Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Upward
Ideas That Move You Up
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Electrical   Electrical Connectors

Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 5% on the Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack by Greenlee at Upward. MPN: 910FS-900. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Optimized for use with the Greenlee Communications 910FS Fusion Splicer, Greenlee Splice-On Connectors help you terminate cables faster and easier than before. Cost effective solution for field terminating SM and MM fiber cables. No need for splice tray, Splice-On Connectors are factory terminated, reducing cleaving and rework. Exceeds industry standards, designed for low insertion and return loss. Less scrap, factory terminations reduce scrap from poor field cleaves for more precise results.


Product Description & Reviews

Optimized for use with the Greenlee Communications 910FS Fusion Splicer, Greenlee Splice-On Connectors help you terminate cables faster and easier than before. Cost effective solution for field terminating SM and MM fiber cables. No need for splice tray, Splice-On Connectors are factory terminated, reducing cleaving and rework. Exceeds industry standards, designed for low insertion and return loss. Less scrap, factory terminations reduce scrap from poor field cleaves for more precise results. Splice-On Connectors are suitable for any contractor, technician and service providers installing FTTx or P2P fiber optic networks. Splice on Connectors are commonplace in this market segment. Greenlee Splice-On Connectors are competitively priced and pre-cleaved to save time when terminating fiber optic cables.

Features & Highlights

  • Pre-polished fiber terminators
  • Includes color coded 900 μm buffer, boot, cleave protector and extended dust cap for easy fiber identification
  • All common connector types supported
  • Low insertion loss and return loss
  • 900 μm boot protects splice for easy cable management

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Greenlee
Brand:Greenlee
Model:LCUPS-SOC-12
Part Number:910FS-900
Publisher:Greenlee
Studio:Greenlee
MPN:910FS-900
UPC:783310023463
EAN:0783310023463
Item Size:0.22 x 0.22 x 0.22 inches
Package Weight:0.25 pounds
Package Size:6.5 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches

Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack by Greenlee

Buy Now:
Greenlee LCUPS-SOC-12 Splice On Connector LC/UPC Singlemode, 900m Boot, Blue, 12-Pack

4.6 out of 5 stars with 261 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$110.09
$104.59
You Save: 5%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Electrical Connectors.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Termination/Splicing/Marking Kit Terminal
By THOMAS & BETTS CORP - ELECTRICAL
mpn: STAKIT, ean: 0786210820415,

Leviton 5G110-BP5 Category 5e Plus QuickPort Snap-In Connector - Purple
By Leviton
mpn: 5G110-BP5, ean: 0078477208243,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - upwrd.org. All Rights Reserved.